Add Snippet

    2017 League Records

    Use the menu selections below to select the meter records, yard records and all-league meet records for the league. For Herndon Olympics records please look at the Herndon Olympics page for those records.

    Most pools in the area are in meters so the most inclusive records are found here.  We also keep records of times swum at the All-League meet at the end of the year.

    There are some pools in the area that are yard pools and therefore we also keep records for those pools.  This link can be used to convert times between yards and meters as well as to long course times.

    Select one of the items below to take you to that section:

    Meter Records
    Yard Records
    All-League Meet Records

    Meter Records  top

    1983 - 2017 League Meter Records

    Event       Record Holder Date/Team Time
    FREESTYLE            
    1 Boys 6 and Under 25 meters   Christian McLaughlin 96-KS 20.65
    2 Girls 6 and Under "   Georgia Cutrell 10-HC 20.43
    3 Boys 7-8   "   Christian Ginieczki 07-KC 16.44
    4 Girls 7-8   "   Shannon Landers 99-AF 17.26
    5 Boys 9-10 50 meters   Josh Zhangi 11-HCC 32.12
    6 Girls 9-10 "   Mandalyn Hill 98-R 33.47
    7 Boys 11-12 "   Edward Roberts 98-R 29.68
    8 Girls 11-12 "   Claudia Reverte 13-BF 30.13
    9 Boys 13-14 "   Reinaldo Faberlle 92-KC 26.55
    10 Girls 13-14 "   Grace Cutrell 15-HC 29.46
    11 Boys 15-18 "   Mike Nicholas 98-AF 24.74
    12 Girls 15-18 "   Grace Cutrell 17-HC 28.14
    BACKSTROKE          
    13 Boys 6 and Under 25 meters   Christian Ginieczki 05-KC 23.26
    14 Girls 6 and Under "   Georgia Cutrell 10-HC 25.38
    15 Boys 7-8   "   Wade Gong 99-HCC 20.79
    16 Girls 7-8   "   Shannon Landers 99-AF 20.40
    17 Boys 9-10 50 meters   Christian Ginieczki 09-KC 36.65
    18 Girls 9-10 "   Monica Kriso 94-HCC 37.95
    19 Boys 11-12 "   Christian Ginieczki 10-KC 34.16
    20 Girls 11-12 "   Erin Simpson 97-HC 34.23
    21 Boys 13-14 "   Conor Cudahy 09-HC 31.60
    22 Girls 13-14 "   Erin Simpson 99-hC 32.29
    23 Boys 15-18 "   Marc Severin 98-HCC 29.03
    24 Girls 15-18 "   Kelly Horrigan 95-AF 32.14
    BREASTSTROKE          
    27 Boys 8 and Under 25 meters   Eddie Wolling 90-CH 23.26
    28 Girls 8 and Under "   Shannon Landers 99-AF 22.12
    29 Boys 9-10 50 meters   Bobby Chab 01-BF 44.05
    30 Girls 9-10 "   Coco Buck 93-HC 44.10
    31 Boys 11-12 "   Bobby Chab 03-BF 34.65
    32 Girls 11-12 "   Coco Buck 95-HC 37.38
    33 Boys 13-14 "   Bobby Chab 04-BF 33.77
    34 Girls 13-14 "   Coco Buck 96-HC 36.28
    35 Boys 15-18 "   Brian Ellingston/Mike Nicholas 97-BF/98-AF 32.13
    36 Girls 15-18 "   Jenna Van Camp 12-KC 33.72
    BUTTERFLY            
    37 Boys 7-8   25 meters   Christian Ginieczki 07-KC 18.48
    38 Girls 7-8   "   Suzanne Schwee 98-AF 18.88
    39 Boys 9-10 "   Christian Ginieczki 09-KC 16.03
    40 Girls 9-10 "   Megan Newell 98-AF 16.40
    41 Boys 11-12 50 meters   Edward Roberts 98-R 32.21
    42 Girls 11-12 "   Claudia Reverte 13-BF 32.81
    43 Boys 13-14 "   Christian Ginieczki 13-KC 29.42
    44 Girls 13-14 "   Cynthia Roller 97-R 31.03
    45 Boys 15-18 "   Mike Nicholas 99-AF 26.75
    46 Girls 15-18   "   Cynthia Roller 98-R 29.15
                   
                   
    Event       Record Holder Date/Team Time
    Individual Medley          
    59 Boys 10 & Under 100 m   Christian Ginieczki 09-KC 1:22.14
    60 Girls 10 and Under "   Monica Kriso 94-HCC 1:24.09
    61 Boys 11-12 "   Bobby Chab 03-BF 1:14.05
    62 Girls 11-12 "   Claudia Reverte 13-BF 1:15.31
    63 Boys 13-14 "   Christian Ginieczki 13-KC      1:06.84 
    64 Girls 13-14 "   Cynthia Roller 97-R 1:10.65
    65 Boys 15-18 "   Daniel Camozzo 11-HC 1:02.45
    66 Girls 15-18 "   Cynthia Roller 99-R 1:10.00
    FREESTYLE RELAY          
    47 Boys 8 and Under 100 m   Justin Chabot 90-CH 1:20.02
              Matthew Dwyer    
              Michael Melchi    
              Eddie Wolling    
    48 Girls 8 and Under 100 m   Shannon Landers 99-AF 1:21.15
              Colleen Graydon    
              Brittany Boone    
              Nikkea Spotts    
    57 Boys Mixed Age 200 m   Conor Cudahy 07-HC 1:59.43
              Tommy Cecil    
              Danny Camozzo    
              Christopher Warnock    
    58 Girls Mixed Age 200 m   Grace Cutrell 13-HC 2:09.82
              Georgia Cutrell    
              Meg Calhoun    
              Carey Rice    
    MEDLEY RELAY          
    49 Boys 9-10 100 m   Cale Witmer 09-HC 1:21.24
              Kevin Salassi    
              Jesse Caldwell    
              Joseph Dickson    
    50 Girls 9-10 100 m   Suzanne Schwee 99-AF 1:17.10
              Erica Swanson    
              Elizabeth Winslow    
              Laura Laiti    
    51 Boys 11-12 100 m   Noah Kim 17-FC 1:08.71
              Matthew Kim    
              Nathan Suh    
              Bill Lam    
    52 Girls 11-12 100 m   Emily Meilus 10-KS 1:08.44
              Abby Fowler    
              Michelle Lovering    
              Briana Broccoli    
    53 Boys 13-14 100 m   David Russell 01-KS 1:02.15
              Paul Torrey    
              Jimmy McLaughlin    
              Tommy McLaughlin    
    54 Girls 13-14 100 m   Grace Cutrell 14-HC 1:05.48
              Meg Calhoun    
              Saralyn Caldwell    
              Colleen Cecil    
    55 Boys 15-18 100 m   Christian Ginieczki 14-KC 54:53
              Devin McNulty    
              Jack Van Camp    
              Austen Greene    
    56 Girls 15-18 100 m   Karly Ginieczki 12-KC 1:01.95
              Jenna Van Camp    
              Elizabeth McNulty    
              Ryan Murphy    

    Yard Records  top

    1998-2017 League Yards Records

    Event #

    FREESTYLE

     Swimmer

     Team

     Time

    1

    Boys  6 and under

    Eric Ottman

    BF-05

    22.53

    2

    Girls 6 and under

    Emma Clark

    BF-03

    21.19

    3

    Boys    7-8

    Cale Witmer

    HC-08

    16.83

    4

    Girls   7-8

    Elizabeth Delaney

    BF-99

    16.62

    5

    Boys   9-10

    Danny Camozzo

    HC-03

    30.64

    6

    Girls  9-10

    Victoria Santino

    FF-17

    31.75

    7

    Boys  11-12

    Alan Zhia

    BF-12

    27.91

    8

    Girls 11-12

    Elizabeth Delaney

    BF-03

    28.72

    9

    Boys  13-14

    Danny Camozzo

    HC-07

    25.14

    10

    Girls 13-14

    Isis Richards

    FF-17

    27.21

    11

    Boys  15-18

    Mike Nicholas

    FS-99

    23.09

    12

    Girls 15-18

    Grace Cutrell

    HC-17

    25.37

     
     

    BACKSTROKE

    13

    Boys  6 and under

    Alan Zhai

    BF-06

    29.24

    14

    Girls 6 and under

    Samantha Kenis

    HC-03

    26.66

    15

    Boys    7-8

    Pavel Babuska

    KC-99

    17.78

    16

    Girls   7-8

    Colleen Cecil

    HC-08

    22.43

    17

    Boys   9-10

    Cale Witmer

    HC-09

    39.96

    18

    Girls  9-10

    Victoria Santino

    FF-17

    36.34

    19

    Boys  11-12

    James Caldwell

    HC-08

    32.50

    20

    Girls 11-12

    Samantha Kenis

    HC-09

    32.90

    21

    Boys  13-14

    Conor Cudahy

    HC-09

    29.75

    22

    Girls 13-14

    Molly Cudahy

    HC-07

    31.54

    23

    Boys  15-18

    Daniel Camozzo

    HC-11

    27.53

    24

    Girls 15-18

    Rebekah Teague

    KC-01

    29.95

     
     

    BREASTSTROKE

    27

    Boys  8 and under

    Robb Chabb

    BF-99

    23.40

    28

    Girls 8 and under

    Claudia Reverte

    BF-09

    21.44

    29

    Boys   9-10

    Bobby Chab

    BF-01

    41.47

    30

    Girls  9-10

    Claudia Reverte

    BF-11

    40.33

    31

    Boys  11-12

    Bobby Chab 

    BF-03

    32.15

    32

    Girls 11-12

    Elizabeth Delaney

    BF-03

    36.63

    33

    Boys  13-14

    Rob Chabb

    BF-04

    30.85

    34

    Girls 13-14

    Kristen Braun

    BF-98

    33.60

    35

    Boys  15-18

    Rob Chabb

    BF-06

    30.31

    36

    Girls 15-18

    Kathy Roma

    BF-99

    34.41

     
     

    BUTTERFLY

    37

    Boys  8 and under

    Christian Ginieczki

    KC-06

    20.00

    38

    Girls 8 and under

    Georgia Cutrell

    HC-11

    19.74

    39

    Boys   9-10

    Danny Camozzo

    HC-03

    15.59

    40

    Girls  9-10

    Victoria Santino

    FF-17

    15.41

    41

    Boys  11-12

    Alan Zhia

    BF-12

    29.60

    42

    Girls 11-12

    Katie Degutis

    BF-10

    30.41

    43

    Boys  13-14

    Danny Camozzo

    HC-07

    26.90

    44

    Girls 13-14

    Kristen Braun

    BF-98

    29.64

    45

    Boys  15-18

    Danny Camozzo

    HC-11

    25.31

    46

    Girls 15-18

    Rebekah Teague

    KC-01

    29.16

     

    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

    59

    Boys  10 and under

    Danny Camozzo

    HC-03

    01:22.20

    60

    Girls 10 and under

    Madison Kaufmann

    FS-14

    01:14.22

    61

    Boys  11-12

    Bobby Chab

    BF-03

    01:10.30

    62

    Girls 11-12

    Samantha Kenis

    HC-09

    01:12.14

    63

    Boys  13-14

    Conor Cudahy

    HC-09

    01:04.01

    64

    Girls 13-14

    Sarah Kenis

    HC-07

    01:08.20

    65

    Boys  15-18

    Danny Camozzo

    HC-11

    58.96

    66

    Girls 15-18

    Rebekah Teague

    KC-01

    01:06.30

     

    FREESTYLE RELAYS

    47

    Boys  8 and under

    Matthew Malito

    HC-08

    01:20.84

     

    Jimmy Morris

     

    Joseph Dickson

     

    Cale Witmer

    48

    Girls 8 and under

    Hayley Saunders

    BF-98

    01:20.70

     

    Virginia Christ

     

    Colette McCrone

     

    Lisa Gavron

    57

    Boys  Mixed Age

    Alan Zhia

    BF-12

    01:56.08

     

    Rahul Gorijala

     

    Joseph Bermingham

     

    Sean McCrone

    58

    Girls Mixed Age

    L. Nuqul

    BF-99

    02:03.87

     

    H. Saunders

     

    K. Bishop

     

    Kristen Braun

     

    MEDLEY RELAYS

    49

    Boys  9-10

    Joseph Sullivan

    BF-98

    01:20.00

     

    William Buckis

     

    Ross Naquin

     

    Eric Chau

    50

    Girls 9-10

    Allison Pritz

    BF-11

    01:16.34

     

    Rachel Mietlicki 

     

    Charlotte Masters

     

    Medha Gupta

    51

    Boys  11-12

    Cale Witmer

    HC-11

    01:06.05

     

    Matthew Malito

     

    Kevin Salassi

     

    Joe Dickson

    52

    Girls 11-12

    C. McCrone

    BF-02

    1:05.07

     

    E. Delaney

     

    Lisa Gavrone

     

    Lindsay Hall

    53

    Boys  13-14

    Nathan Cruley

    BF-12

    57.54

     

    Joseph Bermingham

     

    Alan Zhai

     

    Matthew Degutis

    54

    Girls 13-14

    Kiley Bishop

    BF-98

    01:00.40

     

    Kristen Braun

     

    Meagan Mihalko

     

    Michelle Lindsay

    55

    Boys  15-18

    Dan Lear

    HC-08

    52.23

     

    Conor Rieling

     

    Danny Camozzo

     

    Raymond Rieling

    56

    Girls 15-18

    Rebekah Teague

    KC-01

    58.25

     

    Ally Kight

     

    Rachel Bailey

      Jennifer Minchak

    All-League Meet Records  top

    1993 - 2017 Herndon Swim All-League Meet Records

    Event         Record Holder Date/Team Time
    FREESTYLE            
    1 Boys 6 and Under 25 meters   Christian McLaughlin 96-KS 20.65
    2 Girls 6 and Under "   Maggie Russell 97-KS 23.29
    3 Boys 7-8   "   Christian Ginieczki 07-KC 16.44
    4 Girls 7-8   "   Christina Morgan 96-MG 17.52
    5 Boys 9-10 50 meters   Josh Zhangi 11-HCC 32.12
    6 Girls 9-10 "   Victoria Santino 17-FF 34.12
    7 Boys 11-12 "   Josh Zhang 13-HCC 29.70
    8 Girls 11-12 "   Claudia Reverte 13-BF 30.13
    9 Boys 13-14 "   Charlie Kucik 16-KC 26.87
    10 Girls 13-14 "   Grace Cutrell 15-HC 29.46
    11 Boys 15-18 "   Mike Nicholas 98-AF 24.74
    12 Girls 15-18 "   Grace Cutrell 17-HC 28.14
    BACKSTROKE            
    13 Boys 6 and Under 25 meters   Christian Ginieczki 05-KC 23.26
    14 Girls 6 and Under "   Amanda Roth 98-KC 25.47
    15 Boys 7-8   "   Wade Gong 99-HCC 20.79
    16 Girls 7-8   "   Abby Fowler 06-KC 21.22
    17 Boys 9-10 50 meters   Christian Ginieczki 09-KC 36.65
    18 Girls 9-10 "   Monica Kriso 94-HCC 37.95
    19 Boys 11-12 "   Christian Ginieczki 10-KC 34.16
    20 Girls 11-12 "   Erin Simpson 97-HC 34.23
    21 Boys 13-14 "   Conor Cudahy 09-HC 31.60
    22 Girls 13-14 "   Rebekah Teague 99-KC 33.44
    23 Boys 15-18 "   Marc Severin 98-HCC 29.03
    24 Girls 15-18 "   Kelly Horrigan 95-AF 32.37
    BREASTSTROKE          
    27 Boys 8 and Under 25 meters   Ryan Colas 95-BF 23.28
    28 Girls 8 and Under "   Shannon Landers 99-AF 22.12
    29 Boys 9-10 50 meters   Bobby Chab 01-BF 44.05
    30 Girls 9-10 "   Coco Buck 93-HC 45.06
    31 Boys 11-12 "   Bobby Chab 03-BF 34.65
    32 Girls 11-12 "   Coco Buck 95-HC 37.75
    33 Boys 13-14 "   Bobby Chab 04-BF 33.77
    34 Girls 13-14 "   Coco Buck 97-HC 36.74
    35 Boys 15-18 "   Brian Ellingston 97-BF 32.13
    36 Girls 15-18 "   Jenna Van Camp 12-KC 34.01
    BUTTERFLY            
    37 Boys 8 and Under 25 meters   Christian Ginieczki 07-KC 18.48
    38 Girls 8 and Under "   Suzanne Schwee 98-AF 18.88
    39 Boys 9-10 "   Michael O'Brien 96-AF 16.58
    40 Girls 9-10 "   Monica Kriso 94-HCC 16.41
    41 Boys 11-12 50 meters   Edward Roberts 98-R 32.21
    42 Girls 11-12 "   Ryan Murphy 08-KC 33.02
    43 Boys 13-14 "   Christian Ginieczki 13-KC 29.42
    44 Girls 13-14 "   Cynthia Roller 97-R 31.03
    45 Boys 15-18 "   Mike Nicholas 99-AF 26.75
    46 Girls 15-18 "   Cynthia Roller 98-R 29.26
    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY          
    59 Boys 10 and Under 100 meters   Christian Ginieczki 09-KC 1:23.36
    60 Girls 10 and Under "   Megan Newell 98-AF 1:24.65
    61 Boys 11-12 "   Bobby Chab 03-BF 1:14.05
    62 Girls 11-12 "   Claudia Reverte 13-BF 1:15.31
    63 Boys 13-14 "   Christian Ginieczki 13-KC 1:08.52
    64 Girls 13-14 "   Cynthia Roller 97-R 1:10.65
    65 Boys 15-18 "   Daniel Camozzo 11-HC 1:02.45
    66 Girls 15-18 "   Cynthia Roller 99-R 1:10.00
    FREESTYLE RELAY          
    57 Boys Mixed Age 200 meters   Conor Cudahy 07-HC 2:02.36
            Mitchell Pleasure    
            Danny Camozzo    
            Raymond Rieling    
                 
    58 Girls Mixed Age 200 meters   Grace Cutrell 13-KC 2:09.86
            Georgia Cutrell    
            Meg Calhoun    
            Carey Rice    
                 
    Text Area
    Simple formatted text
    Delete Edit_snippet
    Add Snippet